Event Documents

Latest Update Dumfries Advent Meet Provisional Entries

This meet is on 25th November and entries are £5.50 per event
Attached provisional entries. There were no qualifying times so entries are based on results from the meet last year.

Click here to download

Latest Update West District Junior Age Groups11/12 November

Update 2 attached
Please note some swimmers now qualify for entry to more events
Please accept or reject by 18th Oct

Click here to download

Accepted West District SAG entries

attached are the HB accepted and reserve entries. Please ensure all fees are paid before the meet.
Click here to download

West District Junior Age Groups11/12 November

Meet information attached
Click here to download

West District Junior Age Groups11/12 November

Provisional entries for this meet are attached. Please accept or reject by Wednesday 18 October. Cost is £6 per event.
Click here to download

South Lanarkshire Development Meet 14 October

Attached are the accepted entries
Click here to download

SL Development Meet submitted entries

Attached submitted entries for this meet on 14 October
Click here to download

West District SAG entries

Attached are the submitted entries. If I have made an error please let me know by Monday 2 October lunchtime
Ann

Click here to download

West District SAG information pack

attached
Click here to download

West District SAG 28/29 October draft entries

Please respond by Friday 29th September
£6 per entry

Click here to download

South Lanarkshire Development Meet 5 - 14 October 2017

Attached provisional entries
This event is at Larkhall.
You may only choose 2 events from the list. 
10 and unders can only choose either 50 or 100 free - not both
Please accept or reject entries by 28th September.

Click here to download

South Lanarkshire Schools Information

Information is attached
Click here to download

Club Championships part 4

Draft programme attached
Click here to download

Stirling Autumn Meet 17 September Accepted and rejected entries

Please look at the attached document on pages 16 to 18 to see if you are accepted for the above meet
SCR means you are NOT accepted
ALT means you are a reserve

Click here to download

South Lanarkshire Development Meet 9 September

Draft Programme attached

Click here to download

South Lanarkshire Development Meet 4 submitted entries

Spreadsheet attached.
Click here to download

North Ayrshire Distance Meet 2 September

Attached is the draft programme. Please report by 8.30am at the latest.
The competition is at the Portal Leisure Centre in Irvine. Please allow plenty of time to get there.
The gala organisers are asking if any officials can help.

Click here to download

South Lanarkshire Development Meet 9 September

The proposed entries are attached for the South Lanarkshire Development Meet at Larkhall on 9 September.
Warm up is at 1.30pm with a report time of 1pm at the latest.
10& Under swimmers can only enter either the 50m or 100m swims for the events where you have qualified for both at the same stroke.

Click here to download

Stirling Autumn Meet

The submitted entries are attached. These can be changed up until Monday 14th at 4pm by contacting Ann
Click here to download

Scottish National Short Course Championships December 2017

The details are in the attached document. Set yourself a goal!

Click here to download

North Ayrshire Distance meet

The final entry for this will be sent on Tuesday 8th August. Please check your entry is correct.
The event takes place on 2 September with a 9am warm up. Please report by 8.30am
The venue is The Portal, 66 High Street, Irvine, KA12 0AZ

Click here to download

West District Sprints and Relays 27 and 28 August 2017

This spreadsheet is the final entries. If a mistake has been made please see Ann before Friday 21 July
Click here to download

Info pack for North Ayrshire Distance meet

Attached is the information pack for the above meet. Please respond to the invite by 2 August
Click here to download

Stirling Autumn Meet Invited Entries

You will have received an invite to this. If not, please contact Ann if your name is on the spreadsheet.
Please respond to invitations by 11 August at the latest. Entries cost £6 each race.

Click here to download

Stirling Autumn Meet Information

This meet is on Sunday 17 September. Please accept invites by Friday 11 August.
If you are unsure how to do this please ask coaches or parents with older swimmers who are experienced in responding to invites to galas.

Click here to download

Meet information West District Sprints and Relays 27 and 28 August 2017

Meet information is attached. Please note this meet is in Ayr

Click here to download

Club Championships Part 3 - Tuesday 13 June 2017

Click the link to find out if you are entered for club championships and let Ann know on Tuesday 6th June if you do not wish to be entered so that the programme can run smoothly. If you are not entered and wish to be, let Ann know that too.
Warm up is at 6pm and we will start at 6.20pm so it will be short. Arrive early.

Bring a spare top, an extra towel and something for your feet, like flip flops or trainers.

If you have NT next to your name it means we don't currently hold a time for you in that event, so turn up and we will have one! These times give you access to competitions.
good luck!

Click here to download

Scottish National Open Championships 28 June-2 July 2017

Provisional entries for the above meet are attached. This is a South Lanarkshire Team event. Please respond by Wednesday 24 May.

Click here to download

Submitted Entries for the EK Long Course Meet

Please see the attached spreadsheet for the submitted entries for the EK Long Course meet.
This was updated on 7 May and is now final
The meet is on 2nd and 3rd June - Friday night  and Saturday all day.

Click here to download

Best in the West -session 5- Sunday 14 May

Attached is the programme for session 5 of the above meet.
The warm up is at 12.30 and if you make a final the warm up is at 4.30pm

Click here to download

Best in the West -session 4- Sunday 14 May

Attached is the programme for session 4 of the above meet.
The warm up is at 8.00am and if you make a final the warm up is at 4.30pm

Click here to download

Best in the West -session 3 - Saturday 13 May

Attached is the programme for session 3 of the above meet.
The warm up is at 12.30 and if you make a final the warm up is at 4.30pm

Click here to download

Best in the West -session 2 - Saturday 13 May

Attached is the programme for session 2 of the above meet.
The warm up is at 8.00am and if you make a final the warm up is at 4.30pm

Click here to download

Best in the West -session 1 - Friday 12 May

Attached is the programme for session 1 of the above meet. The warm up is at 5pm in EK - please report by 4.30pm
Heats and finals in the same session

Click here to download

South Lanarkshire Development Meet 3 - 6 May - Programme

Attached is the programme for the above meet. Please let Mr Fitz know as soon as possible if you need to withdraw.
The warm up begins at 1.30pm in Larkhall Leisure Centre and the gala starts promptly at 2pm. PLEASE report at 1pm to make sure the coaches know you are attending.

Click here to download

Invited Entries for EK Long Course Meet 2-4 June 2017

Please see the attached spreadsheet for the invited entries to the above meet.
We are only participating on Friday night and Saturday all day.
Please respond to your invite by 2nd May 2017

Click here to download

Meet information for The Best in the West 12 - 14 May 2017

Please find attached the meet information for the above competition
Click here to download

Submitted entries for the Best in the West 12 - 14 May 2017

Please find attached the submitted entries for the above meet. Please note that the meet takes place over 3 days.
Click here to download

Submitted entries for the South Lanarkshire Development Meet 3 - Saturday 6 May 2017

Submitted Entries for the meet can be downloaded from the attached document.
The warm up begins at 1.30pm in Larkhall Leisure Centre and the gala starts promptly at 2pm. PLEASE report at 1pm to make sure the coaches know you are attending.


Click here to download

South Lanarkshire Development Meet 3

Please find attached the entry file for the above meet. Please check your entries and ensure you select a maximum of 2 events.

The closing date for entries is 15 April 2017


Click here to download

Invited entries for Best in the West meet 12-14th May 2017

Please find attached the invited entries for the above meet.
Click here to download

Draft programme for Stirling meet

Draft programme for Stirling meet attached.
Click here to download

Accepted entries for Stirling meet

Hamilton swimmer have had all their swims accepted.
Click here to download

Submitted entries for Stirling Open Meet 2017

Submitted entries for Stirling Spring Open meet 2017 attached.
Click here to download

Stirling Spring Open Meet invited entries

Invited entries for the above meet are attached.
Click here to download

Stirling Spring Open Meet

Information document for Stiring Spring Open meet on Saturday 15th April 2017 attached - note we are not attending on the Sunday.
Click here to download

West District round three information document

Information document for West District round three attached.
Click here to download

SNAGs 2017 submitted entries

Submitted entries for SNAGs 2017 attached.
Click here to download

West District round three - accepted, reserve and scratched swims

Attached is the list of accepted, reserve and scratched swims for West District round three.  As usual there are a lot of reserve and scratched swims so please check the list carefully.
Click here to download

West District round three session four programme

Session four programme attached.
Click here to download

West District round three session three programme

Session three programme attached.
Click here to download

West District round three session two programme

Session two programme attached.
Click here to download

West District round three session one programme

Session one programme attached.
Click here to download

SNAGS provisional invited entries

Provisional invited entries for SNAGs, 29th March to 2nd April, 2017 attached.  This will be updated after the East Kilbride time trial and West District round three.

This is being held in Aberdeen Sports Village, please read your invite carefully for details of costs per swim.

Click here to download

SNAGS meet information

Information document for SNAGs 2017 attached.
Click here to download

West District round three submitted entries - updated

Updated entries for above meet attached.
Click here to download

East Kilbride accredited time trial submitted entries

Please find attached the submitted entries for the above meet.
Click here to download

EK accredited time trial

Please find attached the invites for the above meet on 26th February 2017 at Larkhall.

As per the invite please note that this is purely for those who are close to achieving entry times for SNAGS.  You must only enter if willing to travel to Aberdeen for SNAGS.
The warm up time will be confirmed by EK closer to the meet.

Click here to download

SLDM 2 programme

Please find attached the draft programme for SLDM 2 on Saturday 18th February 2017 at Larkhall.   Report in time is 1.10pm and warm up is 1.30pm.
Click here to download

West District round three

Information document for round three attached.
Click here to download

West District round three

Invited entries attached for round three on 4th and 5th March 2017 at East Kilbride.
Click here to download

Bellshill Open meet updated programme

Bellshill have issued an updated programme for their meet, it doesn't look like any Hamilton swimmers have been affected.  New programme attached.
Click here to download

Bellshill Open Meet programme

Please find attached the programme for the Bellshill Open Meet on 11th and 12th February 2017.
Click here to download

Bellshill Open Meet

Please find attached the list of swims for Bellshill Open meet, all swims were accepted.
Click here to download

Edinburgh International Meet submitted entries

Submitted entries for the above meet on Saturday 11th March 2017 attached.
Click here to download

SLDM 2 submitted entries

Submitted entries for SLDM 2 on Saturday 18th February 2017 attached.
Click here to download

Edinburgh International Swim Meet invited entries

Invited entries attached for the above meet on Saturday 11th March 2017.
Click here to download

Edinburgh International Swim Meet information document

Information sheet for the above event attached.
Click here to download

West District round two accepted, reserve and scratched swims

Please find attached the list of accepted, reserve and scratched swims.  Please note there a lot of reserve and scratched swims.
Click here to download

West District Round two session four programme

Programme for session 4 attached.
Click here to download

West District Round two session three programme

Programme for session three attached.
Click here to download

West District Round two session two programme

Programme for session two attached.
Click here to download

West District Round two session one programme

Programme for session one attached.
Click here to download

Invited entries for SLDM 2 on 18th February 2017

Invited entries for the above meet at Larkhall on the afternoon of Saturday 18th February 2017 are attached.  Remember that all swims are accepted for these development meets.
Click here to download

Bellshill Open Meet submitted entries

Please find attached the submitted entries for the Bellshill Sharks Open meet on 11th and 12th February 2017.
Click here to download

Bellshill Open Meet invited entries

Attached are the invited entries for the above meet on 11th and 12th February 2017.  Please note from your noticeboard that replies are required by 23:59 on 18th January.
Click here to download

Bellshill Open Meet

Attached is the information sheet for the Bellshill Open meet on 11th and 12th February 2017.
Click here to download

West District round two submitted entries

Attached are the submitted entries for West District round two on 4th and 5th February 2017.
Click here to download

Scottish Schools Championship

Please find attached a draft programme for the Scottish Schools Championship.  There are a lot of rejections so please check the programme carefully.
Click here to download

List of accepted, reserve and scratched entries for West District Round one

The list of accepted, reserve and scratched swims for all clubs for the above meet is attached.  Please note there are a lot of reserve and scratched swims - if you are scratched that means you will definitely not be swimming that event, if you are a reserve you should still attend as you may get to swim that event.
Click here to download

West District Round one session four programme

Session four programme attached.
Click here to download

West District round one session three programme

Session three programme attached.
Click here to download

West District round one session two programme

Session two programme attached.
Click here to download

West District round one session one programme

Session one programme attached.
Click here to download

West District round two 2017

Invited entries for the above meet on 4th and 5th February 2017 at Dollan Aqua Centre attached.
Click here to download

West District round one 2017

Submitted entries for the above meet on 14th and 15th January 2017 attached.
Click here to download

SNAGS 2017 information pack

Information pack for SNAGS 2017 attached.  This meet is being held in Aberdeen from 29th March to 2nd April 2017.
Click here to download

South Lanarkshire nominations for Scottish Schools finals

Please find attached the South Lanarkshire nominations for the Scottish Schools finals which are being held at the Dollan Aqua Centre on Friday 27th January 2017.

Please note these are only nominated swims and will be confirmed by Scottish Schools once the programme has been compiled.


Click here to download

West District Round One Long Course Meet 2017 - provisional entries

Please find attached provisional entries for the above meet on 14th and 15th January 2017 at Dollan Aqua Centre, East Kilbride.

Ann's advice is for swimmers to enter only a few races as this is a long course meet and swimmers will have had restricted training prior to the meet.


Click here to download

West District Round One 2017 - long course meet

Information pack for rounds one and two of West District Long Course meet attached.
Click here to download

Draft programme for Scottish Nationals

A draft programme for the above meet is attached.
Click here to download

Scottish National Short Course Championship

Submitted entries for the above meet attached.
Click here to download

Scottish National Short Course Championship

Information pack for the above meet attached.
Click here to download

Scottish National Short Course Championship

Provisional entries for the above meet from 9th to 11th December 2016 at the Royal Commonwealth Pool in Edinburgh attached.
Click here to download

Dumfries Advent Meet

A list of accepted, reserve and scratched swims for the above meet on 26th and 27th November 2016 at Bellshill is attached.  Dumfries ASC were overwhelmed with entries this year so there are quite a lot of scratched and reserve swims.
Click here to download

West District JAGs session four programme

Session four programme attached.
Click here to download

West District JAGs session three programme

Session three programme attached.
Click here to download

West District JAGs session two programme

Session two programme attached.
Click here to download

West District JAGs session one programme

Session one programme attached.
Click here to download

West District Junior Age Group Meet

List of accepted, reserve and scratched swims for West District JAGs meet on 12th and 13th November at Cumbernauld.
Click here to download

South Lanarkshire schools gala 9th November 2016

Programme for the above gala attached.  Please note that as there will be a limited number of programmes available on the night the organisers have given permission for people to print their own copy.
Click here to download

South Lanarkshire schools gala 9th November 2016

Swimmers information for the above gala attached.
Click here to download

Dumfries Advent Meet submitted entries

Attached are the submitted entries for the Dumfries Advent meet which is being held in Bellshill on 26th and 27th November.
Click here to download

SLDM 6 programme

Please find attached the programme for the development meet at Larkhall on Saturday 5th November.


Report in time is 1.10pm and warm up time is 1.30pm.

Click here to download

West District Senior Age Group Meet session 4 programme

Session 4 programme attached.
Click here to download

West District Senior Age Group Meet session 3 programme

Session 3 programme attached.
Click here to download

West District Senior Age Group Meet session 2 programme

Session 2 programme attached.
Click here to download

West District Senior Age Group Meet session 1 programme

Session 1 programme attached.
Click here to download

South Lanarkshire schools accepted entries

Please find attached the accepted swims for South Lanarkshire Schools championship at Larkhall on 9th November 2016.
Click here to download

SLDM 6 submitted entries

Submitted entries for SLDM 6 on the afternoon of 5th November 2016 at Larkhall attached.  Remember all swims are accepted for development meets.
Click here to download

West District Senior Age Group meet

Submitted entries for the above meet on 29th and 30th October 2016 attached.
Click here to download

West District Junior Age Group meet

Submitted entries for the above meet on 12th and 13th November 2016 attached.
Click here to download

Dumfries Advent meet provisional entries

Provisional entries for the Dumfries Advent meet attached.
Click here to download

Dumfries Advent meet

Information sheet attached for the Dumfries Advent meet on 26th and 27th November 2016 at Bellshill.
Click here to download

West District JAG meet provisional entries

Provisional entries attached for the above meet on 12th and 13th November 2016.
Click here to download

West District Junior Age Group Meet

Information pack for the West District Junior Age Group meet on 12th and 13th November 2016 attached, this meet is being held in Cumbernauld.


Please note there is an error in the document that the hosts have issued and it can't be amended, age is actually determined by age as at 31st December 2016, not 2015.

Click here to download

REN 96 draft programme

Please find attached the draft programme for the REN 96 meet on 5th November 2016.  This also shows who has been scratched and who are reserve swimmers - remember that if you are a reserve you should attend as you may get the chance to swim.  If you are listed as a reserve and do not attend and you would have got the swim you have to pay for the missed swim.




Click here to download

REN 96 scratched entries

Please find attached a list of scratched swims for the REN 96 meet on 5th November.  Scratched means that you will be definitely not be swimming in that event.
Click here to download

West District Senior Age Group short course meet provisional entries

Please find attached the provisional entries for the above meet on 29th and 30th October 2016 at Tollcross.  Please note that this meet replaces the Open meet which was scheduled for that weekend.
Click here to download

West District Senior Age Group short course meet Information pack

Please find attached the information pack for the above meet on 29th and 30th October 2016 at Tollcross.  This meet replaces the Open meet which had been scheduled for that weekend.
Click here to download

SLDM 6 provisional entries

Provisional entries for SLDM 6 on the afternoon of 5th November 2016 at Larkhall attached - remember this is the same day as the REN meet.
Click here to download

SLDM 5 programme

Psych sheet (programme) for the development meet on Saturday 8th October 2016 at Larkhall is attached.  Report in time is 1.10pm and warm up is 1.30pm.
Click here to download

REN 96 submitted entries

Submitted entries for REN 96 meet on 5th November 2016 attached.
Click here to download

REN 96 updated provisional entries

Updated provisional entry file for REN 96 meet attached, this has incorporated the results from club championship 5.  If you have been invited to additional swims that you do not wish to swim please state this under edit availability on your invite.
Click here to download

SLDM 5 submitted entries

Submitted entries for SLDM 5 at Larkhall on Saturday 8th October 2016 attached.  Report in time is 1.10pm and warm up is 1.30pm.
Click here to download

Provisional entries for REN 96 meet

Provisional entries for REN 96 meet attached.  Please note there is a development meet at Larkhall on the same day, you can enter both galas but if you are accepted for both you will need to pay for both, - bear in mind that all entries for development meets are accepted.  We do not yet have the entry file for the development meet.
Click here to download

REN 96 Open Meet

Please find attached the information pack for the REN 96 Open meet on Saturday 5th November, please note we are only attending on the Saturday.  Report in time for the morning session is 8.10am with a warm up time of 8.30am, the afternoon session report in time is 1.10pm with a warm up time of 1.30pm.
Click here to download

SLDM 5 provisional entries

List of provisional entries for SLDM 5 at Larkhall on Saturday 8th October 2016 is attached.  Report in time is 1.10pm and warm up begins at 1.30pm.
Click here to download

Stirling Autumn meet information

Information pack for Stirling Autumn meet attached.
Click here to download

Stirling Autumn meet revised list of accepted, reserve and scratched swims

Please find attached a revised list of accepted, reserve and scratched swims for the Stirling Autumn meet on Sunday 18th September.

Please check your entries carefully as some have changed - Stirling send their apologies for the inconvenience caused.
Remember SCR means your child will not be swimming that event and ALT means they are a reserve swimmer for that event.

Click here to download

South Lanarkshire schools gala 9thNovember 2016

Entry information for the South Lanarkshire Schools Swimming Championship on Wednesday 9th November 2016 at Larkhall attached.

Please note that all entries must be made through your school.  

Click here to download

SLDM 4 draft programme

Please find attached the draft programme for the development meet on Saturday 10th September at Larkhall.
Click here to download

South Lanarkshire Development Meet 4 2016 (SLDM 4)

Submitted entries for SLDM 4 on the afternoon of Saturday 10th September 2016 attached.  Remember that all swims for the development meets are accepted.
Click here to download

Stirling Autumn meet submitted entries

Submitted entries for Stirling Autumn meet on Sunday 18th September attached.
Click here to download

SLDM 4 provisional entries

Provisional entries file for SLDM 4 at Larkhall on the afternoon of Saturday 10th September 2016 attached.
Click here to download

West District sprint and relay championship accepted, reserve and scratched swims

List of accepted, reserve and scratched swims attached.  RES means that you are a reserve swimmer and should attend that session, SCR means scratched and you should not attend that session.

Please note that relay teams are provisional and will be confirmed by Ann.

Click here to download

West District session 4 programme

Programme for session 4 attached.
Click here to download

West District session 3 programme

Programme for session 3 attached.
Click here to download

West District session 2 programme

Programme for session 2 attached.
Click here to download

West District session 1 programme

Programme for session 1 attached.
Click here to download

Stirling Autumn Meet provisional entries

Provisional entries for Stirling Autumn meet on 18th September 2016 attached.
Click here to download

West District Sprint and Relay Championship submitted entries

Submitted entries for the West District Sprint and Relays meet in August attached.  Relay teams will be confirmed nearer the time.
Click here to download

West District Sprint and Relay Championship

Please find attached the invited entries for the West District Sprint and Relay Championship.  If your child is unable to swim at this gala please reject the invite rather than leave it as waiting.  Thanks.
Click here to download

West District Sprint and Relay Championship

Please find attached the information document for the West District Sprint and Relay Championship (short course) which is being held at Tollcross on 27th and 28th August 2016.
Click here to download

Scottish National Open Swimming Championship

Submitted entries for Hamilton Baths attached.
Click here to download

Scottish National Open Swimming Championship invited entries

Invited entries for the 2016 Scottish National Open Swimming Championships attached.
Click here to download

Scottish National Open Swimming Championship information

Information document for the 2016 Scottish National Open Swimming Championships at Tollcross from 30th June - 3rd July attached.
Click here to download

East Kilbride Long Course Open meet accepted entries

All swims have been accepted for the East Kilbride Long Course meet on 3rd-5th June 2016.


Please note that there has been a change to session 5 which is the Sunday afternoon session, the warm up time is 12.30pm and session start time is 1.30pm.  Just a reminder of the other session times:
Session 1 - warm up 4pm,, start time 5pm.
Sessions 2 and 4 - warm up 8.30am, start time 9.30am
Session 3 - warm up 1.30pm, start time 2.30pm.
Report in time is at least 20 minutes before warm up.

Click here to download

Rutherglen Rascals programme

Programme for Rascals meet on 28th and 29th May attached.  Remember this meet is at Matt Busby pool in Bellshill.  Report in time for morning sessions is 8.40am with warm up at 9am, afternoon session report in time is 1.10pm with warm up at 1.30pm.

All swimmers must wear pool shoes when poolside and in the swimmers gallery at this gala, this is a facility regulation for health and safety reasons.

Click here to download

Rutherglen Rascals accepted swims

List of accepted, reserve and scratched swims for Rascals meet on 28th and 29th May 2016 attached, all Hamilton Baths swims have been accepted.
Click here to download

Scottish Secondary Schools Relay Championships

Entry form attached.
Click here to download

Scottish Secondary Schools Relay Championships

Information sheet for the above competition in Edinburgh on Wednesday 15th June attached, entries are through schools.
Click here to download

East Kilbride Long Course Open meet submitted entries

Submitted entries for East Kilbride Long Course meet on 3rd-5th  June 2016 attached.
Click here to download

SLDM 3 programme

Programme for SLDM 3 on Saturday 14th May at Larkhall attached.
Click here to download

SLDM 3 submitted entries

Submitted entries for SLDM 3 on 14th May 2016 attached.
Click here to download

Rutherglen Rascals meet submitted entries

Submitted entries for Rutherglen Rascals Meet  on 28th and 29th May 2016 attached.
Click here to download

East Kilbride Long Course Open Meet information

Information for meet attached, please read carefully for information about session times.
Click here to download

East Kilbride Long Course Open Meet invited entries

Invited entries for East Kilbride Long Course Open Meet on 3rd to 5th June 2016 attached.
Click here to download

Best in the West accepted entries

List of accepted, reserve and scratched entries attached, all Hamilton Baths swims were accepted.  As already communicated to parents, session times have changed:

Friday evening - warm up 5pm, start 6pm
Saturday and Sunday mornings - warm up 8.30am, start 9.30am
Saturday and Sunday afternoons - warm up 12md, start 1pm.
Swimmers should report in to coaches at least 20 minutes before warm up.


Click here to download

Best in the West Sunday afternoon session

Sunday afternoon programme attached.
Click here to download

Best in the West Sunday morning session

Sunday morning programme attached.
Click here to download

Best in the West Saturday afternoon session

Saturday afternoon session attached.
Click here to download

Best in the West Saturday morning session

Saturday morning programme attached.
Click here to download

Best in the West Friday evening session

Programme for Friday evening session attached.
Click here to download

SLDM 3

Invited entries for SLDM 3 at Larkhall on Saturday 14th May attached.
Click here to download

Rutherglen Rascals invited entries

Invited entries for Rascals meet on 28th and 29th May 2016 attached.
Click here to download

Rutherglen Rascals Meet

Information pack for Rascals meet on 28th and 29th May 2016 attached.
Click here to download

Best in the West submitted entries

Submitted entries for Best in the West gala on 6th-8th May attached.
Click here to download

Stirling Open meet - confirmed swims

List of swims attached - all swims have been accepted.


Click here to download

Best in the West invited entries

Invited entries for Best in the West Open Meet attached.  Please note that swims are ten pounds each for this gala and that entry times had to be from accredited meets from 1st May 2015 to date.
Click here to download

Best in the West Open Meet

Information pack for Best in the West Open Meet at Tollcross from 6th-8th May 2016 attached.  Please read this pack carefully for details of warm up times and session start times.
Click here to download

Stirling Open Meet submitted entries

Submitted entries for Stirling Open meet on 9th April 2016 attached.
Click here to download

Stirling Open Meet information document

Information document for Stirling Open Meet attached.
Click here to download

Stirling Open Meet invited entries

Please find attached invited entries for Stirling Open Meet on Saturday 9th April 2016.  Please accept or reject invitations by 22nd March.
Click here to download

SNAGs submitted entries

Submitted entries for SNAGs attached.
Click here to download

SNAGS provisional entries

Provisional entry file for SNAGS for 30th March to 3rd April 2016 attached.  Please note this could be subject to change after the Hearts meet this weekend and West District meet the following weekend.
Click here to download

SNAGS meet information

SNAGS meet information attached.
Click here to download

West District round 3 accepted entries

List of accepted, reserve and scratched swims for West District round 3 attached.
Click here to download

West District round 3 session 1 programme

Session 1 programme attached.
Click here to download

West District round 3 session 2 programme

Session 2 programme attached.
Click here to download

West District round 3 session 3 programme

Session 3 programme attached.
Click here to download

West District Round 3 session 4 programme

Session 4 programme attached.
Click here to download

West Districts round three

Please find attached the submitted entries for West Districts round three on 5th and 6th March 2016.
Click here to download

SLDM 2

The programme for SLDM 2 at Larkhall on Saturday 13th February 2016 is attached. Report in time is 1.10pm with a 1.30pm warm-up.



Click here to download

Bellshill Sharks programme

The programme for the Bellshill Sharks meet is attached.
Click here to download

Bellshill Sharks accepted, reserve and scratched swims

Attached is the list of accepted, reserve and scratched swims for the Bellshill Sharks Meet on 13th and 14th February 2016.  The meet was over-subscribed so there are a lot of scratched swims.
Click here to download

Hearts SNAGs Last Chance meet

Programme attached for the Hearts SNAGs Last Chance meet on 28th February 2016, all swims have been accepted.

Please note that the afternoon warm-up session has been moved to 1pm with a session start time of 2pm.


Click here to download

SLDM 2 2016 submitted entries

Submitted entries for SLDM 2 on 13th February 2016 attached.
Click here to download

Edinburgh International Meet submitted entries

Please find attached the submitted entries for the Edinburgh International Meet on 12th and 13th March 2016.
Click here to download

West Districts Round two accepted entries

The list of accepted, reserve and scratched swims for round two of the West Districts on 6th and 7th February is attached.
Click here to download

West Districts Round two session one

Session one programme attached.
Click here to download

West Districts Round two session two

Session two programme attached.
Click here to download

West District Round two session three

Session three programme attached.
Click here to download

West Districts Round two session four

Session four programme attached.
Click here to download

Hearts SNAGs Last Chance Meet

Submitted entries for the above meet on 28th February, 2016 are attached.
Click here to download

SNAGS Last Chance Age Group Meet Information Sheet

Information sheet for the Hearts SNAGS Last Chance Age Group meet attached.
Click here to download

SNAGS Last Chance Age Group Meet

Invited entries for the Hearts SNAGS Last Chance Age Group Meet on Sunday 28th February 2016 are attached. This gala is being held in the Carnegie Leisure Centre in Dunfermline.  Please note the deadline for accepting entries is Sunday 24th January, there is a very quick turnaround time for this gala.
Click here to download

Bellshill Sharks submitted entries

Submitted entries for Bellshill Sharks Gala on 13th and 14th February 2016 are attached.
Click here to download

West Districts round two submitted entries

The submitted entries for West Districts Round two on 6th and 7th February 2016 are attached.
Click here to download

SLDM 2 2016

Please find attached the invited entries for SLDM 2 which is on the afternoon of Saturday 13th February 2016.  Note this gala is the same day as the Bellshill Sharks Open Meet so some swims may clash.  All entries for SLDMs are guaranteed to swim.  You can accept both Bellshill Sharks and this meet, bear in mind that if you choose both galas and are accepted to swim at both galas you will have to pay for all accepted swims.
Click here to download

Edinburgh International Meet invited entries

Please find attached the updated invited entries for Edinburgh International Meet for 12th and 13th March 2016
Click here to download

Edinburgh International Swim Meet

Please find attached the Meet Information document for the Edinburgh International Meet on 11th-13th March.
Click here to download

Bellshill Sharks invited entries

Please find attached the invited entries for the Bellshill Sharks Open Meet which is being held on 13th and 14th February 2016.  Please accept or reject your invite by 17th January - there is a quick turnaround time for this gala as Bellshill changed their entry file.
Click here to download

Bellshill Sharks

Please find attached the information document for the Bellshill Sharks Meet which takes place on 13th and 14th February.
Click here to download

West Districts round one entry list

Please find attached the entries list for West Districts Round One on 16th and 17th January at East Kilbride.  There are a lot of reserve and scratched entries so please check carefully.  Ann will advise regarding the relay teams as they were provisional when entered.
Click here to download

West Districts round one session 4

Please find attached the programme for session 4.
Click here to download

West Districts round one session 3

Please find attached the programme for session three.
Click here to download

West Districts round one session 2

Please find attached the programme for session two.
Click here to download

West Districts round one session 1

Please find attached the programme for session 1.
Click here to download

West Districts round two

Please find attached the invited entries for West Districts round two which will be held on 6th and 7th February 2016 at the Dollan Aqua Centre, East Kilbride.  Events beginning with a 1 or 2 are on the Saturday and events beginning with a 3 or 4 are on the Sunday.
Click here to download

West Districts round one submitted entries

Please find attached the submitted entries for West Districts Round One on 16th and 17th January 2016.
Click here to download

Scottish Schools draft programme

Please find attached the draft programme for the Scottish Schools Finals on 30th January 2016 at Tollcross. 
Click here to download

SLDM 1 accepted entries - updated file

Updated entry file for SLDM 1 attached - Blantyre swimmers have now been added.
Click here to download

SLDM 1 accepted entries

Please find attached the accepted entries for SLDM 1 on 9th January 2016.
Click here to download

SLDM 1 2016 submitted entries

Please find attached submitted entries for SLDM 1 on 9th January 2016.
Click here to download

West Districts round one

Please find attached invited entries for West Districts round one at Dollan Aqua Centre, East Kilbride.  Note that event numbers beginning with a 1 or 2 are on Saturday 16th January and those beginning with a 3 or 4 are on Sunday 17th January. Short closing date for this gala, please accept or reject invites by 26th December.
Click here to download

West Districts round one

Please find attached the information pack for West Districts round one.
Click here to download

SLDM 1 2016 invited entries

Invited entries for SLDM 1 on 9th January 2016 attached.
Click here to download

Scottish National Short Course Championships

Please find attached the draft programme for the Scottish National Short Course Championships which take place from 11th-13th December. 
Click here to download

Cumbernauld Christmas Sprints Gala

Please find attached the programme for the Cumbernauld Sprints Gala.
Click here to download

Cumbernauld Christmas Sprints Gala

Please find attached the list of accepted, reserve and scratched swims for the Cumbernauld Sprints Gala on 19th December.  Please note there are a lot of reserve and scratched swims so please check your entries carefully.

Relay teams have been selected on fastest 50 free times - if you have a relay entry please confirm with Ann that you are able to swim.



Click here to download

Nominations for Scottish Schools Swimming Finals

Please find attached nominated swims for Scottish Schools Swimming Finals.  South Lanarkshire can only enter 3 swimmers for each event and each person must make a qualifying time.  These are only nominations for the finals which are on 30th January at Tollcross.  If anyone wants to withdraw from the meet please inform Ann by Friday 4th December.
Click here to download

SLDM 6

Please find attached the psych sheet for SLDM 6 at Larkhall this Saturday, 28th November.  Report in time is 1.15pm.
Click here to download

Cumbernauld Christmas Sprints submitted entries

Please find attached the submitted entries for the Cumbernauld Christmas Sprints gala on 19th December.
Click here to download

SLDM 6

Please find attached the submitted entries for SLDM 6 on 28th November at Larkhall.  A few swimmers are now too fast for swims previously entered for so will now not show on the entry list.
Click here to download

National Age Group Championships

National Age Group Championships information attached, including qualifying times.  This will be held at Tollcross from 30th March to 3rd April 2016.  How close are you?  Remember times are long course.  
Click here to download

Cumbernauld Christmas Sprints provisional entries

Please find attached the provisional entries for the Cumbernauld Christmas Sprints Gala on 19th December 2015.  This will be held at the Tryst Sports Centre in Cumbernauld.  Cost per swim is £5.
Click here to download

Cumbernauld Christmas Sprints Information Pack

Please find attached the information pack for the Cumbernauld Christmas Sprints Gala on 19th December.
Click here to download

Scottish National SC Open - submitted entries

Attached are the submitted entries for Scottish National Short Course Open, 13th to 15th December.
Click here to download

SLDM 6 - 28th November

Attached is the list of provisional entries for the SLDM 6 meet on Saturday 28th November at Larkhall.  Please note there is a maximum of two events per swimmer, please note your preference in your invitation reply if you have a choice of three events.
Click here to download

WD JAGs programme session 4

WD JAGs programme for session 4 attached.
Click here to download

WD JAGs programme session 3

WD JAGs programme for session 3 attached.
Click here to download

WD JAGs programme session 2

WD JAGs programme for session 2 attached.
Click here to download

WD JAGs programme session 1

WD JAGs programme for session 1 attached.
Click here to download

West District JAGs accepted entries, reserves and scratches

West District JAGs accepted, reserve and scratched swims list attached, there are a lot of scratched and reserve swims so please check carefully.
Click here to download

SLDM 5 programme

Please find attached the programme for South Lanarkshire Development Meet 5 on 7th November 2015.  Please email me details of any withdrawals, particularly swimmers who accepted REN and SLDM who have chosen to go to REN: email to hazelktowers@yahoo.co.uk.  Please also note that withdrawals will still be charged.
Click here to download

South Lanarkshire schools programme

Please find attached the programme for the South Lanarkshire Schools gala on 4th November.
Click here to download

South Lanarkshire schools information

Please find attached information sheet for South Lanarkshire schools gala on 4th November.
Click here to download

WD JAGs submitted entries

Please find attached submitted entries for WD JAGs.
Click here to download

South Lanarkshire schools accepted entries

Please find attached the accepted entries for the South Lanarkshire schools gala on 4th November.

Please check your entries.  Any amendments MUST be made by your school and cannot be done through the club. Please confirm your swims on the night at the registration desk well before the warm up which is at 6pm.
Parents - if you are an official please help to make this an accredited meet or if you are not an official could you please volunteer to help.

Click here to download

WD SAG's Entries (inc. SCR/RES)

Please find attached entries for West Districts SAG's to be held in Grangemouth Sports Centre on 31 October / 1 November 2015.  (including SCR/RES)
Click here to download

West Districts SAG's Session 4

Please find attached Session 4 programme for above event being held on 31 October / 1 November 2015 in Grangemouth Sports Centre.
Click here to download

West Districts SAG's Session 3

Please find attached Session 3 Programme for above event being held on 31 October / 1 November in Grangemouth Sports Centre
Click here to download

West Districts SAG's Session 2

Please find attached Session 2 Programme for above event being held on 31 October / 1 November in Grangemouth Sports Centre
Click here to download

West Districts SAG's Session 1

Please find attached Session 1 Programme for above event being held on 31 Oct/ 1 November at Grangemouth Sports Centre.
Click here to download

REN 86 - Confirmed Programme (inc SCR/ALTs)

Please find attached the cofnirmed programme for REN96.  This includes all scratched (SCR) and Reservices (ALTs).
Click here to download

Scottish National SC Open - Info Pack

Please find attached information pack for above meet to be held on 11-13 December 2015.
Click here to download

WD JAGs Information Pack

Please find attached information pack for WD Junior Age Groups to be held in Tryst Sports Centre, Cumbernauld on 14/15 November.
Click here to download

Provisional Entries - WD JAGs 14/15 Nov 2015

Please find attached provisional entries for the above meet to be held on 14/15 November 2015 in Tryst Sports Centre, Cumbernauld.
Click here to download

Provisional Entries - Scottish National SC Open Championships : 11-13 December

Please find attached provisional entries for the above event to be held in Royal Commonwealth Pool, Edinburgh.
Click here to download

Provisional Entries - WD SAGs 31 Oct / 1 Nov

Please find attached provisional entries for the above meet to be held in Grangemouth Sports Centre on 31 Oct/1 Nov.
Click here to download

West Districts SC Senior Age Groups - Info Pack

Please find attached information pack for above event to be held on 31 October / 1 November in Grangemouth Sports Centre.
Click here to download

REN96 Open Event Information Pack

Please find attached the information pack for the above event to be held on 7 November 2015.  Please note that HBASC will attend the Sat only of this event.  The event will be held in Linwood Sports Hub, Brediland Road, Linwood, PA3 3RA
Click here to download

sumbitted entries - REN96 - 7 Nov

Please find attached submitted entries for Ren 96 to be held on 7 Nov in Linwood Sports Hub (HBASC are attending Sat only). Please note that this event takes place the same date has SL Development Meet 6 - all accepted entries will be charged.
Click here to download

SL Development Meet 5 - 7 November

Please find attached submitted entries for the above meet.  Please note that there is a maximum of 2 events per swimmer.  Please note your preference in you invitation reply.  


Note - this event takes place on the same date as REN 96, all accepted entries will be charged.

Click here to download

South Lanarkshire Schools Championships - 4 November 2015

Please find attached entry information for the above event.  Please note that all entries must be submitted via your school.
Click here to download

SL Development Meet 4 - Progamme

Please find attached Programme for SL Development Meet 4 being held in Larkhall Leisure Centre on 12 September 2015.  Report in time 1.15pm, Warm Up 1.30pm. 
Click here to download

SL Development Meet 4 - 12 September 2015

Attached is the list of invited swimmers to the above meet to be held in Larkhall Leisure Centre.  Please note there is a maximum of 2 events per swimmer, please indicate your preference in your reply.
Click here to download

West Districts Sprints & Relays - 29/30 August

Attached is the list of confirmed, Scratched (SCR) and Reserve (ALT) entries for the above meet which takes place on the 29 & 30th August at Citadel Sports Centre, Ayr.



Click here to download

West Districts Sprints - Session 1 programme

Please find attached programme for Session 1 - West Districts Sprints being held on 29/30 August in Citadel Sports Centre, Ayr.
Click here to download

West Districts Sprints - Session 2 Programme

Please find attached programme for Session 2 - West Districts Sprints being held on 29/30 August in Citadel Sports Centre, Ayr.
Click here to download

West District Sprints - Session 3

Please find attached programme for Session 3 - West Districts Sprints being held on 29/30 August in Citadel Sports Centre, Ayr.
Click here to download

West Districts Sprints Session 4 programme

Please find attached programme for Session 4 - West Districts Sprints being held on 29/30 August in Citadel Sports Centre, Ayr.
Click here to download

Submitted Entries - West District Sprints & Relays

Please find attached submitted entries for the above meet being held on 29/30 August.
Click here to download

Provisional Entries - West District Sprints & Relays Championships

Attached is the list of provisional entries for the above meet which is being held on the 29th & 30st August at the Citadel Sports Centre, Ayr.  
Click here to download

Information Pack - West District Sprints & Relays Championships

Attached is the Information Pack for the above meet which is being held on the 29th & 30st August at the Citadel Sports Centre, Ayr.      


Click here to download

Submitted Entries - Scottish National Open Championships

Attached is the list of entries that have been submitted by S.L. Swimming for the above meet.
Click here to download

Confirmed Scratched & Reserve Entries - Cumbernauld Summer Open Meet

Attached is the list of confirmed, Scratched (SCR) and Reserve (ALT) entries for the above meet which takes place on the 13th & 14th June at The Tryst Sports Centre, Cumbernauld. 

Scratched (SCR) means that your swim has been rejected.

Reserve (ALT)  means that you may get to swim if another swimmer withdraws.


Click here to download

Draft Programme - Cumbernauld Summer Open Meet

Attached is the Draft Programme for the above meet which takes place on the 13th & 14th June at The Tryst Sports Centre, Cumbernauld.  

Click here to download

Information Pack - Cumbernauld Summer Open Age Groups & Senior Meet

Attached is the information pack for the above meet which takes place on the 13th & 14th June at The Tryst Sports Centre, Cumbernauld.
Click here to download

Accepted Entries - East Kilbride L.C. Open Age Group Meet

Attached is the list of confirmed swims for the above meet that takes place on the 5th, 6th & 7th June at the Dollan Aqua Centre, East Kilbride.


Click here to download

Draft Programme - East Kilbride L.C. Open Age Group Meet

Attached is the draft programme for the above meet that takes place on the 5th, 6th & 7th June at the Dollan Aqua Centre, East Kilbride.


Click here to download

Information Pack - East Kilbride L.C. Open Age Group Meet

Attached is the information pack for the above meet that takes place on the 5th, 6th & 7th June at the Dollan Aqua Centre, East Kilbride.


Click here to download

Confirmed, Reserve & Scratched Entries, Rutherglen Rascals Graded Meet

Attached is the list of entries including the Reserve (RES) and Scratched (SCR) entries that have been confirmed  for the above meet which is being held on the  30th & 31st May at the Sir Matt Busby Sports Complex, Bellshill.

Click here to download

Draft Programme - Rutherglen Rascals Graded Meet

Attached is the draft programme for the above meet which is being held on the  30th & 31st May at the Sir Matt Busby Sports Complex, Bellshill.
      
Click here to download

R utherglen Rascals Graded Meet

Attached is the Information Pack for the above meet which is being held on the 30th & 31st May at the Sir Matt Busby Sports Complex, Bellshill.                  

Click here to download

Provisional Entries - Scottish National Open Championships 2015

Attached is the list of provisional entries for the above meet which takes place at the Tollcross International Swimming Centre, Glasgow on the 25th , 26th , 27th and 28th June 2015.

*****PLEASE NOTE THESE ENTRIES WILL BE UPDATED AFTER THE WEST DISTRICT OPEN MEET*****


Click here to download

Information Pack - Scottish National Open Championships 2015

Attached is the information pack for the above meet which takes place at the Tollcross International Swimming Centre, Glasgow.
Click here to download

Draft Programme SL Development Meet 3

Attached is the draft programme for the above meet which takes place on the 16th May at the Larkhall Leisure Complex, Larkhall.  Warm up is at 2.30 and events start at 3.00pm
Click here to download

Updated Draft Programme East District Open

Attached is the updated list of Confirmed, Reserve & Oversubscribed entries for the above meet which is being held on the 29th,  30th & 31st May at the Royal Commonwealth Pool, Edinburgh

**SWIMMERS SHOULD CHECK FOR UPDATED EVENT TIMES**


Click here to download

Information Pack East District Open / Grand Prix

Attached is the Information Pack for the above meet which is being held on the 29th,  30th & 31st May at the Royal Commonwealth Pool, Edinburgh.
Click here to download

Draft Programme - West District L.C. Open Session 4

Attached is the list of draft programme for session 4 of the above meet which takes place on the  9th & 10th May at the Dollan Aqua Centre, East Kilbride. 


Click here to download

Draft Programme - West District L.C. Open Session 3

Attached is the list of draft programme for session 3 of the above meet which takes place on the  9th & 10th May at the Dollan Aqua Centre, East Kilbride. 


Click here to download

Draft Programme - West District L.C. Open Session 2

Attached is the list of draft programme for session 2 of the above meet which takes place on the  9th & 10th May at the Dollan Aqua Centre, East Kilbride. 


Click here to download

Draft Programme - West District L.C. Open Session 1

Attached is the list of draft programme for session 1 of the above meet which takes place on the  9th & 10th May at the Dollan Aqua Centre, East Kilbride. 


Click here to download

Confirmed, Reserve, Scratched Entries - W.D. L.C. Open

Attached is the list of Confirmed, Reserve & Scratched entries for the above meet which takes place on the  9th & 10th May at the Dollan Aqua Centre, East Kilbride. 



Click here to download

Information Pack - West District L.C. Open Age Group Championships

Attached is the Information Pack for the above meet which takes place on the 9th & 10th May at the Dollan Aqua Centre, East Kilbride.

****Any swimmers who are sitting their SQA exams in May should remember that their focus is exam success and if they choose to enter then please ensure that you give time to their studies. They should restrict their swims accordingly.***


Click here to download

Confirmed Entries - S.L. Development Meet No 2

Attached is the list of confirmed entries for the above meet which takes place on the 2nd May at Larkhall Leisure Centre, Larkhall.   Warm-up is 2.30pm with events starting at 3.00pm.

*******For our new or younger swimmers, Please look at the attached programme to see your swims********


Click here to download

Draft Programme Scottish National Age Groups Championships

Attached is the draft programme for the above meet which takes place between the 31st March and the 5th April at the Aberdeen Sports Village, Aberdeen.


Click here to download

Information Pack Scottish National Age Group Championships

Attached is the information pack for the above meet which takes place between the 31st March and the 5th April at the Aberdeen Sports Village, Aberdeen. 

Click here to download

Draft Programme - Edinburgh International L.C. Meet

Attached is the draft programme for the meet which takes between the 13th - 15th March at the Royal Commonwealth Pool,  Edinburgh.
Click here to download

Session 4 West District L.C. Senior Age Groups

Attached is draft programme for session 4 of the above meet which is being held on the 7th & 8th March at the Dollan Aqua Centre, East Kilbride.

Click here to download

Session 3 - West District L.C. Senior Age Groups

Attached is draft programme for session 3 of the above meet which is being held on the 7th & 8th March at the Dollan Aqua Centre, East Kilbride.

Click here to download

Session 2 - West District L.C. Senior Age Groups

Attached is draft programme for session 2 of the above meet which is being held on the 7th & 8th March at the Dollan Aqua Centre, East Kilbride.

Click here to download

Session 1 - West District L.C. Senior Age Groups

Attached is draft programme for session 1of the above meet which is being held on the 7th & 8th March at the Dollan Aqua Centre, East Kilbride.

Click here to download

Confirmed, Reserve & Scratched Entries - West District L.C. Senior Age Groups

Attached is the list of confirmed, reserve (ALT) and scratched (SCR) entries  for the above meet which is being held on the 7th & 8th March at the Dollan Aqua Centre, East Kilbride.      

Click here to download

Information Pack - West District L.C. Senior Age Group

Attached is the Information Pack for the above meet which is being held on the 7th & 8th March at the Dollan Aqua Centre, East Kilbride.
Click here to download

Draft Programme - Cumbernauld Spring Graded Meet

Attached is the Draft Programme for the above meet which takes place on the 14th & 15th March at the Tryst Sports Centre, Cumbernauld.


Click here to download

Scratched Entries - Cumbernauld Spring Graded Meet

Attached is the list of  Scratched Entries for the above meet which takes place on the 14th & 15th March at the Tryst Sports Centre, Cumbernauld.

Scratched entries are swims that have been rejected by the meet organisers.


Click here to download

Confirmed & Reserve Entries - Cumbernauld Spring Graded Meet

Attached is the list of Confirmed & Reserve (ALT)  Entries for the above meet which takes place on the 14th & 15th March at the Tryst Sports Centre, Cumbernauld.

Any swim with  ALT next to the time is a reserve swim.


Click here to download

Annual Primary Schools Gala entry Form

Please find attached Primary Schools Gala Entry form to be returned to Pamela McGhee on Pamelamcghee@Hotmail.co.uk no later than 1 April 2015.
Click here to download

Scratched Entries - Bellshill Sharks Open Meet

Attached is the list of scratched  entries (SCR) the above meet which takes place on the 14th & 15th of February at the Sir Matt Busby Sports Centre, Bellshill. 

Click here to download

Confirmed & Reserve Entries - Bellshill Sharks Open Meet

Attached is the list of confirmed and reserve (ALT) entries for the above meet which takes place on the 14th & 15th of February at the Sir Matt Busby Sports Centre, Bellshill.    

Click here to download

Draft Programme - Bellshill Sharks Open Meet

Attached is the draft programme for the above meet which takes place on the 14th & 15th of February at the Sir Matt Busby Sports Centre, Bellshill.
Click here to download

Draft Programme Session 4 - West District L.C. Junior Age Groups

Attached is the Draft Programme for Session 4 for the above meet which takes place on the 7th & 8th February at the Dollan Aqua Centre, East Kilbride.    

Click here to download

Draft Programme Session 3 - West District L.C. Junior Age Groups

Attached is the Draft Programme for Session 3 for the above meet which takes place on the 7th & 8th February at the Dollan Aqua Centre, East Kilbride.  

Click here to download

Draft Programme Session 2 - West District L.C. Junior Age Groups

Attached is the Draft Programme for Session 2 for the above meet which takes place on the 7th & 8th February at the Dollan Aqua Centre, East Kilbride.       

Click here to download

Draft Programme Session 1 - West District L.C. Junior Age Group

Attached is the Draft Programme for Session 1 for the above meet which takes place on the 7th & 8th February at the Dollan Aqua Centre, East Kilbride.       

Click here to download

Confirmed, Reserve & Scratched Entries - West District L.C. Junior Age Groups

Attached is the list of Confirmed, Reserve (RES)  & Scratched (SCR) Entries for the above meet which takes place on the 7th & 8th February at the Dollan Aqua Centre, East Kilbride.
Click here to download

Submitted Entries - Bellshill Sharks Open Meet

Attached is the list of Entries that have been submitted for consideration for the above meet which take place on the 14th & 15th of February at the Sir Matt Busby Sports Centre, Bellshill.  Please be aware that this meet is generally over subscribed and a number of rejections should be expected.

Click here to download

Information Pack - Bellshill Sharks Open Meet

Attached is the information pack for the above meet which take place on the 14th & 15th of February at the Sir Matt Busby Sports Centre, Bellshill.

Click here to download

Scottish Schools Swimming Championships Warm - Up Times

Attached are the session warm-up times for the above competition that takes place on the 31st January at the Aberdeen Sports Village, Aberdeen.
Click here to download

Submitted Entries West Districts L.C. Junior Age Groups

Attached is the list of entries that have been submitted for consideration for the above meet being held on the 7th & 8th of February at the Dollan Aque Centre, East Kilbride.     

Click here to download

Information Pack - West District L.C. Junior Age Groups

Attached is the information pack for the above meet which takes place on the 7th & 8th, February at the Dollan Aqua Centre, East Kilbride.
Click here to download

Confirmed Entries & Draft Programme Scottish Schools Swimming Championships

Attached is the list of accepted and reserve entries and the draft programme for the above meet which take place on the 31st January in Aberdeen.  If anyone has any questions, please speak to Ann O'Neill.         

Click here to download

Provisional Entries Scottish Schools Finals North Lanarkshire Schools

Attached is the provisional list of accepted, reserve and oversubscribed (Scratched) entries for the above meet which takes place on the 31st January in Aberdeen.
Click here to download

South Lanarkshire Dev Meet Session 1

Attached is the list of confirmed entries for the above meet that takes place on the 10th January at Larkhall Leisure Centre, Leisure.

Warm-up is at 2.30pm and Events start at 3.00pm.


Click here to download

West District Grand Prix Draft Programme Session 7

Attached is the Draft Programme for Session 7 of the above meet being held on the 16th, 17th & 18th of January at the Tollcross International Swimming Centre, Tollcross.   

Click here to download

West District Grand Prix Draft Programme Session 6

Attached is the Draft Programme for Session 6 of the above meet being held on the 16th, 17th & 18th of January at the Tollcross International Swimming Centre, Tollcross.    

Click here to download

West District Grand Prix Draft Programme Session 5

Attached is the Draft Programme for Session 5 of the above meet being held on the 16th, 17th & 18th of January at the Tollcross International Swimming Centre, Tollcross.     

Click here to download

West District Grand Prix Draft Programme Session 4

Attached is the Draft Programme for Session 4 of the above meet being held on the 16th, 17th & 18th of January at the Tollcross International Swimming Centre, Tollcross.   

Click here to download

West District Grand Prix Draft Programme Session 3

Attached is the Draft Programme for Session 3 of the above meet being held on the 16th, 17th & 18th of January at the Tollcross International Swimming Centre, Tollcross.   

Click here to download

West District Grand Prix Draft Programme Session 2

Attached is the Draft Programme for Session 2 of the above meet being held on the 16th, 17th & 18th of January at the Tollcross International Swimming Centre, Tollcross.      

Click here to download

West District Grand Prix Draft Programme Session1

Attached is the Draft Programme for Session 1 of the above meet being held on the 16th, 17th & 18th of January at the Tollcross International Swimming Centre, Tollcross.       

Click here to download

West District Grand Prix Finals & Reserve Information

Slower Heats of 201-206, 209-213 now 301-306, 309-313

Slower Heats of 401-406, 409-413 now 501-506, 509-513

 

Results from Events will be combined for Finals Sessions.

 

Reserves for Events 201-206, 209-213, 301-306, 309-313,

invited to present themselves for Events in both sessions

in case spare lanes are available.

 

Reserves for Events 401-406, 409-413, 501-506, 509-513,

invited to present themselves for Events in both sessions

in case spare lanes are available

West District Grand Prix Information Pack

Attached is the Information Pack for the above meet being held on the 16th, 17th & 18th of January at the Tollcross International Swimming Centre, Tollcross.
Click here to download

S.L. Development Meet Session 1

Attached is the list of entries that have been submitted for the above meet which is being held on the 10th January at Larkhall Leisure Centre,  Larkhall.  Warm-up is 2.30pm and events start at 3.00pm.


Click here to download

West District Grand Prix Submitted Entries

Attached is the list of entries that have been submitted for consideration for the above meet which is being held on the 16th, 17th & 18th  January at Tollcross International Swimming Centre, Glasgow.


Click here to download

Confirmed Entries S.L. Development Meet 6

Attached is the list of confirmed entries for the above meet which is being held on the 6th December at Larkhall Leisure Centre,  Larkhall.  Warm-up is 2.30pm.


Click here to download

Scottish Schools Finals

The final list of nominations for the Scottish Schools Finals is attached.

If you notice any errors or any further nominations  or anyone not available to swim, please let me know at mark.easdon@btinternet.com by Friday 21st November  .

Please ensure that swimmers are aware that the swims are our nominated swims and NOT accepted swims as the event is usually oversubscribed we anticipate that not all swims will be accepted.

Only the entry fee  will be paid by South Lanarkshire Leisure and Culture please ensure that swimmers are available to swim at the event in Aberdeen before submitting their nomination . 

Latest Update West


Click here to download

Confirmed, Reserve & Scratched Entries - Cumbernauld Winter Open

Attached is the list of Confirmed, Reserve & Scratched Entries for the above meet that takes place on the 29th & 30th November at the Tryst Sports Centre, Cumbernauld.      

Click here to download

Cumbernauld Winter Open Draft Programme

Attached is the Draft Programme for the above meet that takes place on the 29th & 30th November at the Tryst Sports Centre, Cumbernauld.   

Click here to download

Cumbernauld Winter Open Information Pack

Attached is the information pack for the above meet that takes place on the 29th & 30th November at the Tryst Sports Centre, Cumbernauld.
Click here to download

Confirmed, Scratched & Reserve Entries West District S.C. Junior Age Groups

Attached is the list of Confirmed, Scratched (SCR) & Reserve (RES) entries for the above meet being held on the 15th & 16th November at the Tryst Sports Centre, Cumbernauld.

Click here to download

Information Pack - West District S.C. Junior Age Groups

Attached is the information pack for the above meet being held on the 15th & 16th November at the Tryst Sports Centre, Cumbernauld.
Click here to download

Confirmed Entries - S.L. Development Meet Session 5

Attached is the Draft Programme and list of confirmed entries for the above meet being held on the 8th November at the Larkhall Sports Centre, Larkhall.   *****THIS MEET HAS A WARM-UP TIME OF 2PM******
Click here to download

Final Entries - West District S.C. Junior Age Groups

Attached is the final entries that shall be submitted for consideration for the above meet that is being held on the 15th & 16th of November at the Tryst Sports Centre,  Cumbernauld.


Click here to download

Confirmed, Scratched & Reserve Entries - West District S.C. SAG Championships

Attached is the list of Confirmed, Scratched (SCR) & Reserve (RES) entries for the above meet which takes place on the 1st & 2nd of November at the Citadel Sports Centre,  Ayr.

Click here to download

West District S.C. SAG Championships Information Pack

Attached is the Information Pack for the above meet which takes place on the 1st & 2nd of November at the Citadel Sports Centre,  Ayr. 

Click here to download

Confirmed, Scratched & Reserve Entries - Ren 96 Open Meet

Attached is the list of Confirmed, Scratched (SCR) & Reserve (ALT) entries for the above meet which takes place on the 8th November.
Click here to download

Confirmed Entries - South Lanarkshire Schools

Please check that your details are correct. Amendments to Events or Entry Times can only be made if the original entry was wrong. Any updated times achieved since the 3rd of October are not allowed to be included.

*******Any amendments must be made via your School******


Click here to download

Scottish National Short Course Open Championships Provisional Entries

Attached is the list of  Provisional Entries for the above meet that takes place on the 12th, 13th & 14th of December.
Click here to download

Scottish National Short Course Open Championships Information Pack

Attached is the information pack for the above meet which takes place on the 12th, 13th & 14th of December.
Click here to download

Ren 96 S.C. Open Meet Information Pack

Attached is the information pack for the above meet being held on the 8th of November at Linwood Community Sports Hub,  Linwood.


Click here to download

West District Sprints & Relays Championships 2014

Attached is the list of Accepted, Reserve (RES) and Scratched (SCR) entries for the above meet being held on the 6th & 7th September at the Sir Matt Busby Sports Centre, Bellshill.

*******Please not that all Relay entries have been selected by Ann O'Neill and the Relays Teams on the attached sheet should be disregarded.*******


Click here to download

Hamilton Baths Graded Meet Information Pack

Please find attached the Information Pack for the above meet, which takes place on the 4th October at the Sir Matt Busby Sports Centre, Bellshill.
Click here to download

Cumbernauld Autumn Graded Meet Accepted Entries

Attached is the list of accepted and reserve (ALT) entries for the above meet
Click here to download

Cumbernauld Autumn Graded Meet

Attached is the final list of invited entries for the above meet that takes place on the 23rd and 24th August at the Tryst Sports Centre, Cumbernauld.


Click here to download

West Districts Sprints and Relays Championships

Attached is the list of provisional entries for the above meet being held on the 6th and 7th September 2014 at the Sir Matt Busby Sports Complex, Bellshill.
Click here to download

West District Sprints and Relays Championships Information Pack

Attached is the information pack for the above meet being held on the 6th and 7th September 2014 at the Sir Matt Busby Sports Complex, Bellshill.
Click here to download

Cumbernauld Autumn Graded Meet Entries

Attached is the list of provisional entries for the above meet being held on the 23rd & 24th of August at the Tryst Sports Centre, Cumbernauld.   If anyone has any questions please email me at mark.easdon@btinternet.com  


Click here to download

Cumbernauld Autumn Graded Meet Information Pack

Attached is the Information Pack for the above meet being held on the 23rd &n 24th  August at the Tryst Sports Centre,  Cumbernauld.
Click here to download

Cumbernauld Summer Open Entries

Attached is the list of Accepted,  Reserve (ALT) and Scratched (SCR) entries for Hamilton Baths Swimmers at the above meet being held on the 14th & 15th June at the Tryst Sports Centre, Cumbernauld.

****** Please note the following *******

Unfortunately Hamilton Baths ASC were not informed of the Accepted Entries until the 1st June, so apologies for the short notice. 

I also have to inform you all that due to refurbishment work taking place in the Tryst we have just been informed that the spectating area on the balcony and the café will not be available for the weekend of this meet. Unfortunately this is totally outwith the control of Cumbernauld SC and means that spectator seating will be severely restricted to the bleachers seating on poolside. 


Click here to download

Cumbernauld Summer Open Entries

Attached is the list of Accepted,  Reserve (ALT) and Scratched (SCR) entries for the above meet being held on the 14th & 15th June at the Tryst Sports Centre, Cumbernauld.

****** Please note the following *******

Unfortunately Hamilton Baths ASC were not informed of the Accepted Entries until the 1st June, so apologies for the short notice. 

I also have to inform you all that due to refurbishment work taking place in the Tryst we have just been informed that the spectating area on the balcony and the café will not be available for the weekend of this meet. Unfortunately this is totally outwith the control of Cumbernauld SC and means that spectator seating will be severely restricted to the bleachers seating on poolside. 



Click here to download

Scottish National Age Group Relay Entries

Attached are the relay entries submitted for the above meet.
Click here to download

Scottish National Age Groups Entries

Attached are the entries submitted for the above meet.
Click here to download

Rutherglen Rascals Graded Meet Entries

Attached is the list of accepted,  scratched (SCR) and reserve (RES) entries for the above meet that takes place on the 31st May and 1st June at the Sir Matt Busby Sports Centre, Bellshill.
Click here to download

Rutherglen Rascals Graded Meet Programme

Attached is the draft programme for the above meet that takes place on the 31st May and 1st June at the Sir Matt Busby Sports Centre, Bellshill.
Click here to download

IM Tough Meet Draft Programme

Attached is the updated draft programme for the above meet.  Swimmers should pay attention to the warm up times.
Click here to download

S.L. Development Meet Session 3

Find attached the Draft Programme for the above meet being held on the 17th May at Larkhall Leisure Centre,  Larkhall.
Click here to download

IM Tough Meet Programme

Attached is the list of confirmed, scratched (SCR) & Reserve (RES) entries for the above meet.  ***** Please remember that if you are entered for the S.L. Development Meet on the same, you must inform your Coach of which meet you intend to compete in.*****
Click here to download

Cumbernauld Summer Open

Attached is the list of Provisional Entries for the above meet being held on the 14th & 15th June at the Tryst Sports Centre, Cumbernauld.  *****Some swimmers may have a lot of initial entries and should carefully consider how many events they wish to enter.  If you are unsure please speak to your Coach*****    This meet is usually over subscribed and a number of rejections should be expected.   If anyone requires assistance please email me at mark.easdon@btinternet.com


Click here to download

Cumbernauld Summer Open

Attached is the information pack for the above meet being held on the 14th & 15th June at the Tryst Sports Centre, Cumbernauld.
Click here to download

West District L.C. Open Championships Session 4

Attached is the draft programme for Session 4 of the above meet.  Full details can be found at www.scotswimwest.co.uk

Click here to download

West District L.C. Open Championships Session 3

Attached is the draft programme for Session 3 of the above meet.  Full details can be found at www.scotswimwest.co.uk

Click here to download

West District L.C. Open Championships Session 2

Attached is the draft programme for Session 2 of the above meet.  Full details can be found at www.scotswimwest.co.uk

Click here to download

West District L.C. Open Championships Session 1

Attached is the draft programme for Session 1 of the above meet.  Full details can be found at www.scotswimwest.co.uk                     
Click here to download

Confirmed Entries West District L.C. Open Championships

Attached is the list of Accepted, Scratched (SCR) and Reserve (RES) entries for the above meet being held on the 10th and 11th May at the Dollan Aqua Centre, East Kilbride.  Any swimmers unable to should email mark.easdon@btinternet.com  a.s.a.p.    Full meet details can be found at www.scotswimwest.co.uk

Click here to download

South Lanarkshire Development Meet Session 1

Attached is the Draft Programme for the above meet being held on Saturday 19th April at Larkhall Leisure Centre,  Larkhall.  Warm-up starts at 2.30pm.
Click here to download

South Lanarkshire Development Meet Session 3

Attached is the list of entry invites for the above meet being held on Saturday 17th May at Larkhall Leisure Centre, Larkhall.  *******PLEASE NOTE THAT THIS MEET IS ON THE SAME DAY AS THE IM TOUGH MEET,  SWIMMERS MUST CHOOSE WHICH MEET TO ATTEND .IF SWIMMERS CHOOSE BOTH MEETS THEY MUST PAY FOR ALL ACCEPTED AND RESERVE SWIMS *********   Warm up starts at 2.30pm.  If anyone has any queries please contact mark.easdon@btinternet.com
Click here to download

West District Long Course Open Championships

Attached is the information pack for the above meet being held on the 10th & 11th May at the Dollan Aqua Centre, East Kilbride.
Click here to download

West District Long Course Open Championships

Attached is the list of invited entries for the above meet being held on the 10th & 11th May at the Dollan Aqua Centre, East Kilbride.
Click here to download

Rutherglen Rascals Graded Meet Information Pack

Attached is the information pack for the above meet being held on the 31st May and the 1st June at the Sir Matt Busby Sports Complex, Bellshill.
Click here to download

Rutherglen Rascals Graded Meet

Attached is the list of invited entries for the above meet being held on the 31st May & the 1st June at the Sir Matt Busby Sports Complex, Bellshill.
Click here to download

Swim West Lothian IM Tough Meet

Attached is the information pack for the above meet being held on the 17th May at Xcite Bathgate Pool, Balbardie Pool, Bathgate.
Click here to download

Swim West Lothian IM Tough Meet

Attached is the list of invited entries for the above meet being held on Friday 17th  & Saturday 18th May at Xcite Bathgate Pool, Balbardie Park, Bathgate, EH48 4LA.  Please note that demand for this meet is expected to be high, so rejected entries may reflect this.
Click here to download

South Lanarkshire Development Meet Session 1

Attached is the list of confirmed entries for the above meet being held at Larkhall Sports Centre, Larkhall on the 19th April.  Warm-up starts at 2.30 prompt.  If you are unable to attend please email me at mark.easdon@btinternet.com
Click here to download

2014 Scottish Gas National Age Group Swimming Championships

Attached is the Information Pack for the above meet being held on the 25th - 29th June at the Aquatics Centre, Aberdeen Sports Village. Aberdeen.


Click here to download

2014 Scottish Gas National Age Groups Swimming Championships

Attached is the list of provisional entry invites for the above meet being held on the 25th - 29th June, at the Aquatics Centre, Aberdeen Sports Village, Aberdeen. 
Click here to download

South Lanarkshire Development Meet Session 1

Attached is the list of invited swimmers for the above meet being held on the 19th April at Larkhall Leisure Centre.  Please note that these entries are provisional and will be updated once the results from the Cumbernauld Spring Graded Meet are uploaded.  There is a maximum of 2 events per swimmer, so please indicate your preference.   If anyone has any enquiries please contact mark.easdon@btinternet.com

Click here to download

2014 Scottish Gas National Open Swimming Championships Relays

Attached is the  entry for the relay teams for the above meet being held at Tollcross International Swimming Centre on the 3rd - 6th April.  If any swimmers are unable to compete please contact mark.easdon@btinternet.com


Click here to download

2014 Scottish Gas National Open Swimming Championships

Attached is the list of entries for the above meet being held at Tollcross International Swimming Centre on the 3rd - 6th April.  If any swimmers are unable to compete please email mark.easdon@btinternet.com
Click here to download

Cumbernauld Spring Graded Meet Draft Programme

Attached is the draft programme for the above meet being held on the 15th & 16th March at the Tryst Sports Centre,  Cumbernauld.
Click here to download

Cumbernauld Spring Graded Meet Entries List

Attached is the list of accepted entries, Reserve (ALT) & Scratched (SCR) entries for the above meet being held on the 15th & 16th March at the Tryst Sports Centre, Cumbernauld.
Click here to download

Scottish Schools Championships

Attached is the draft program for the above meet being held at the Dollan Aqua Centre, East Kilbride on the 7th March.
Click here to download

**Updated** West District L.C. Senior Age Group Accepted Entries

Attached is an updated accepted entries list for the above meet.
Click here to download

West District Long Course Senior Age Group Session 4

Attached is the draft programme for session 4 of the W.D. meet in East Kilbride.
Click here to download

West District Long Course Senior Age Group Session 3

Attached is the draft programme for session 3 of the W.D. meet at East Kilbride.
Click here to download

West District Long Course Senior Age Group Session 2

Attached is the draft programme for session 2 of the W.D. meet in East Kilbride.
Click here to download

West District Long Course Senior Age Group Session 1

Attached is the draft programme for session 1 of  the W.D. meet at East Kilbride. 


Click here to download

West District Long Course Senior Age Group Accepted Entries

Attached is a list of Accepted, Reserve (RES) and Rejected (SCR)  entries for the above meet being held at the Dollan Aqua Centre, East Kilbride on the 1st and 2nd of March.  Please inform me of any withdrawals as early as possible at mark.easdon@btinternet.com 
Click here to download

Hamilton District Primary Schools Gala

Please find attached the entry form for the Hamilton District Primary Schools Gala.  Please submit to pamelamcghee@hotmail.co.uk by 4 April 2014.


Click here to download

Scottish Schools Championships Finals

Please find attached the final accepted entries for the above event.  Please email me with any withdrawals at  mark.easdon@btinternet.com
Click here to download

**UPDATED** Bellshill Sharks Open Meet

Please find attached an updated Draft Programme for the above meet.


Click here to download

Bellshill Sharks Open Meet

Attached is the updated list of Scratched entries for the above meet being held on the 15th & 16th February at the Sir Matt Busby Sports Centre, Bellshill.  Please note that the previous Scratched entries file was incomplete.
Click here to download

Bellshill Sharks Open Meet

Attached is the list of Accepted and Reserve (ALT) entries for the above meet being held on 15th - 16th February at the Sir Matt Busby Sports Centre, Bellshill. Please note that this meet was over subscribed and there has been a lot of Scratched entries. A separate Scratched list will follow. 
Click here to download

West District L.C. Senior Age Group ***Updated***

Attached is the updated list of invited swimmers for the above meet being held on the 1st & 2nd March at the Dollan Aqua Centre, East Kilbride.
Click here to download

2014 Scottish Gas National Open Swimming Championships

Attached is the Proof Of Time sheet for the above meet being held on the 3rd - 6th April at the Tollcross International Swimming Centre, Glasgow.
Click here to download

2014 Scottish Gas National Open Swimming Championships

Attached is the invited entries list for the above event taking place on the 3rd - 6th April at the Tollcross International Swimming Centre, Glasgow. 
Click here to download

2014 Scottish Gas National Open Swimming Championships

Attached is the information pack for the above meet being held on the 3rd - 6th April at the Tollcross International Swimming Centre, Glasgow.
Click here to download

Cumbernauld Spring Graded Meet

Attached is the list of invited swimmers for the above meet being held on the 15th & 16th March, at the Tryst Sports Centre, Cumbernauld.


Click here to download

Cumbernauld Spring Graded Meet

Attached is the information pack for the above meet being held on the 15th & 16th March at the Tryst Sports Centre, Cumbernauld.
Click here to download

West District Senior Age Group **UPDATED**

Attached is the updated lists of invited swimmers for the WD LC SAG meet on the 1st & 2nd March at the Dollan Aqua Centre, East Kilbride.


Click here to download

Scottish Schools Draft Programme

Scottish Schools 2014 Draft Programme


Click here to download

West District Long Course JAG Meet Session 4

Attached is the draft programme for session 4 of the WD meet in East Kilbride.
Click here to download

West District Long Course JAG Meet Session 3

Attached is the draft programme for session 3 of the WD meet in East Kilbride.
Click here to download

West District Long Course JAG Meet Session 2

Attached is the draft programme for session 2 of the WD meet in East Kilbride.
Click here to download

West District Long Course JAG Meet Session 1

Attached is the draft programme for session 1 of the WD meet at East Kilbride.
Click here to download

West District Long Course Junior Age Group Accepted Entries

Attached is the list of accepted, rejected (SCR) and reserve (RES) entries for the Junior Age Group meet being held at Dollan Aqua Centre, East Kilbride on the 8th & 9th February. Unfortunately the meet was over-subscribed and there have been a lot of rejections.
Click here to download

West District Senior Age Group

Attached is the information pack for the above meet.
Click here to download

West District Senior Age Group

Attached is the list of invited swimmers for the above meet on the 1st & 2nd of March.
Click here to download

Bellshill Open Meet

Attached are the invited entries for the Bellshill meet, remember to edit your availability via your noticeboard.
Click here to download

Bellshill Sharks Open Meet

Attached is the meet information for the Bellshill meet being held on the 15th and 16th of February.
Click here to download

West District Long Course Junior Age Group

Attached are the invited entries for the above JAG meet in February. Remember to enter your availability via your noticeboard.
Click here to download

West District Long Course Junior Age Group

Attached is the meet info for the above meet being held at the beginning of February.
Click here to download